5230 Challen Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5230 Challen Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $545,325, approximately $441 per square foot. 5230 Challen Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2021
Sold by
Angel Raul and Santoyo Celia
Bought by
Angel Raul and Santoyo Celia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Angel Raul and Santoyo Celia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,442
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Bancboston Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Arias Alfonso L and Arias Norma S
Bought by
Bancboston Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angel Raul | -- | None Available | |
| Angel Raul | $90,500 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Bancboston Mtg Corp | $136,364 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Angel Raul | $88,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $151,971 | $50,371 | $101,600 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $146,071 | $48,416 | $97,655 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $143,208 | $47,467 | $95,741 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $140,401 | $46,537 | $93,864 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $138,962 | $46,060 | $92,902 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $136,238 | $45,157 | $91,081 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $133,568 | $44,272 | $89,296 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $130,950 | $43,404 | $87,546 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $128,383 | $42,553 | $85,830 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $126,457 | $41,915 | $84,542 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $123,982 | $41,095 | $82,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map