Estimated Value: $1,175,000 - $1,226,731
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5230 Freedom Blvd, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,193,933, approximately $775 per square foot. 5230 Freedom Blvd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Stjohn Anne and Jeanne M Stjohn 1989 Trust
Bought by
Mathiesen Michael K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,252
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$979,681
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathiesen Michael K | $575,000 | -- | |
| Mathiesen Michael K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathiesen Michael K | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Mathiesen Michael K | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,824 | $801,504 | $480,902 | $320,602 |
| 2023 | $8,686 | $770,381 | $462,228 | $308,153 |
| 2022 | $8,529 | $755,275 | $453,164 | $302,111 |
| 2021 | $8,264 | $740,466 | $444,279 | $296,187 |
| 2020 | $8,143 | $732,873 | $439,723 | $293,150 |
| 2019 | $8,005 | $718,503 | $431,101 | $287,402 |
| 2018 | $7,807 | $704,415 | $422,648 | $281,767 |
| 2017 | $7,750 | $690,603 | $414,361 | $276,242 |
| 2016 | $7,349 | $658,576 | $395,146 | $263,430 |
| 2015 | $6,983 | $621,298 | $372,779 | $248,519 |
| 2014 | $6,292 | $559,728 | $335,837 | $223,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map