5231 Bartlett Ave San Gabriel, CA 91776
Estimated Value: $1,176,000 - $1,403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5231 Bartlett Ave, San Gabriel, CA 91776 and is currently estimated at $1,282,321, approximately $490 per square foot. 5231 Bartlett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Son Young Shin and Son Koom Soun
Bought by
Wan Jicheng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,747
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,151,574
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wan Jicheng | $388,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wan Jicheng | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,060 | $561,930 | $363,957 | $197,973 |
| 2024 | $7,060 | $550,913 | $356,821 | $194,092 |
| 2023 | $6,938 | $540,112 | $349,825 | $190,287 |
| 2022 | $6,637 | $529,522 | $342,966 | $186,556 |
| 2021 | $6,586 | $519,141 | $336,242 | $182,899 |
| 2019 | $6,291 | $503,745 | $326,270 | $177,475 |
| 2018 | $6,240 | $493,869 | $319,873 | $173,996 |
| 2016 | $5,918 | $474,693 | $307,452 | $167,241 |
| 2015 | $5,837 | $467,563 | $302,834 | $164,729 |
| 2014 | $5,794 | $458,405 | $296,902 | $161,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map