5232 Babb Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5232 Babb Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $518,197, approximately $440 per square foot. 5232 Babb Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Curiel Irma
Bought by
Curiel Arturo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,855
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curiel Arturo | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Curiel Arturo | $89,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Curiel Arturo | $88,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $147,807 | $66,426 | $81,381 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $142,070 | $63,848 | $78,222 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $139,286 | $62,597 | $76,689 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $136,556 | $61,370 | $75,186 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $135,157 | $60,741 | $74,416 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $132,507 | $59,550 | $72,957 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $129,910 | $58,383 | $71,527 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $127,364 | $57,239 | $70,125 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $124,867 | $56,117 | $68,750 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $122,993 | $55,275 | $67,718 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $120,587 | $54,194 | $66,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map