NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5234 S 62nd St Rogers, AR 72758

Estimated Value: $373,000 - $388,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2022

Last sale price $315,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,288 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Bright Field Middle School Rated A+
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2022

3 bedroom 2 bath with formal dining/office. Wonderful home in a great subdivision, minute from interstate and shopping. Tenant occupied with lease until 1/31/2023

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melanie McKane

Legend Realty Inc License #EB00079378 Listed on: 08/05/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,453

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,453

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: Champions Estates Rogers
  • Directions: From I-49 take exit 71; west towards Chuy's; left on Pinnacle Hills Pkwy (round about); right on Pleasant Grove/southgate; left on S 62nd
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2001
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Simulated Wood
  • Living Area: 1750.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bentonville

Lot Info

  • Zoning: N
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2453.0
  • Tax Block: -
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Hatfield Mason
Bought by
Hatfield Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$378,672

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2022
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$315,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.25%
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Olinger Kevin Wayne and Olinger Anna Marie
Bought by
Orr Clint W and Orr Angela D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,800
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Bought by
Olinger

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Bought by
Hales

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1992
Bought by
Hales J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hatfield Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
Hatfield Mason $315,000 City Title & Closing
Orr Clint W $168,500 None Available
Olinger $125,000 --
Hales $16,000 --
Hales J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hatfield Mason $252,000
Previous Owner Orr Clint W $134,800
Previous Owner Orr Clint W $33,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Sold $315,000 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2022 08/05/22 For Sale $315,000 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
01/17/2022 01/17/22 Rented $1,675 -6.9% --
12/18/2021 12/18/21 Under Contract -- -- --
10/12/2021 10/12/21 For Rent $1,800 +38.5% --
01/06/2020 01/06/20 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
01/06/2020 01/06/20 Rented $1,300 +2.0% --
12/29/2014 12/29/14 Rented $1,275 -8.9% --
11/29/2014 11/29/14 Under Contract -- -- --
09/08/2014 09/08/14 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
08/02/2012 08/02/12 For Rent $1,400 +1.8% --
08/02/2012 08/02/12 Rented $1,375 -- --
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,215 $71,802 $14,000 $57,802
2024 $3,030 $71,802 $14,000 $57,802
2023 $2,754 $45,080 $11,200 $33,880
2022 $2,458 $45,080 $11,200 $33,880
2021 $2,248 $45,080 $11,200 $33,880
2020 $2,062 $33,530 $6,800 $26,730
2019 $2,062 $33,530 $6,800 $26,730
2018 $2,062 $33,530 $6,800 $26,730
2017 $2,015 $33,530 $6,800 $26,730
2016 $2,015 $33,530 $6,800 $26,730
2015 $1,906 $31,190 $6,400 $24,790
2014 $1,906 $31,190 $6,400 $24,790

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1226389

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 02-14057-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.