NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5235 Hillridge Dr Camarillo, CA 93012

Estimated Value: $812,627 - $913,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2012

Last sale price $379,000 $292 Per Sq Ft

Est. 132% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,112 / mo

133 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2012

Move In Ready, all cleaned up and ready for the furniture. Wonderful one story, new carpet, paint, appliances, flooring and a new roof. Nice curb appeal. Stop paying the rent...Fruit trees and possible RV parking

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dianne Garnett

Coldwell Banker Realty License #00938489 Listed on: 10/21/2011

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Lorenzo Castillo

Exit Castillo Realty License #01113915

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned r1

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Composition Shingle

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Hillcrest 238108 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1710222105

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • SpecialConditionsRealEstateOwned: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: Hillcrest - 238108
  • Directions: Off Upland to Hillridge
  • General Property Information:Zoning2: r1
  • Eating Areas:Eat In Kitchen: Yes
  • General Property Information:Construction Status: Unknown
  • Water Heater Feature:Gas5: Yes
  • Water:DistrictPublic: Yes
  • Patio Features:Concrete Slab3: Yes
  • TV Services:Cable TV2: Yes
  • Fencing:Wood: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Eating Areas:Family Room: Yes
  • Lot Description:Lot Shape-Rectangle: Yes
  • Laundry Locations:Individual Room: Yes
  • Flooring:Concrete Slab2: Yes
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete Slab, Laminated
  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1296.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Garbage Disposal: Yes
  • Fireplace Location:Living Room3: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Bedroom Features:All Bedrooms Down: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Counter Top: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Shower Tub: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Tile: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Shower Stall: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Pest Clearance
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Lot Shape-Rectangle, Street Paved
  • Pool Features: No Pool
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Composition, Composition Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached
  • ParkingSpacesInformationRV: No
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Laundry Locations:In Garage: Yes
  • Parking Type:Garage Attached: Yes
  • Parking Type:Garage - 2 Door: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway - Concrete: Yes
  • Parking Type:RV Possible: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Garage Access: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Air Conditioning, Central A/C
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating: Central Furnace, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Individual Room

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7425.0
  • Parcel #: 1710222105
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 495

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Ochoa Antonio and Perez Rulfo Karina M
Bought by
Ochoa Antonio and Ochoa Karina Marsela
Current Estimated Value
$877,657

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2011
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$379,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.04%
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Outstanding Balance
$206,911
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$670,746

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Prickett Linda D
Bought by
Household Finance Corporation Of Califor

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Prickett Linda D
Bought by
Prickett Linda D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$477,800
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Prickett Wiley Joe
Bought by
Prickett Linda D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Prickett Wiley Joe
Bought by
Prickett Linda Darlene

Ochoa Antonio -- None Available
Ochoa Antonio $379,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Household Finance Corporation Of Califor $346,050 Accommodation
Prickett Linda D -- Stewart
Prickett Linda D -- --
Prickett Linda Darlene -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ochoa Antonio $303,200
Previous Owner Prickett Linda D $477,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2012 01/18/12 Sold $379,000 0.0% $292 / Sq Ft
12/19/2011 12/19/11 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2011 08/23/11 For Sale $379,000 -- $292 / Sq Ft
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,181 $476,029 $238,016 $238,013
2024 $5,181 $466,696 $233,349 $233,347
2023 $4,995 $457,546 $228,774 $228,772
2022 $4,978 $448,575 $224,288 $224,287
2021 $4,799 $439,780 $219,890 $219,890
2020 $4,781 $435,272 $217,636 $217,636
2019 $4,757 $426,738 $213,369 $213,369
2018 $4,669 $418,372 $209,186 $209,186
2017 $4,394 $410,170 $205,085 $205,085
2016 $4,288 $402,128 $201,064 $201,064
2015 $4,242 $396,090 $198,045 $198,045
2014 $4,142 $388,332 $194,166 $194,166
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 11013048

Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

APN: 171-0-222-105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.