5235 Ledge Ln Buffalo, NY 14221
Harris Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5235 Ledge Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $459,659, approximately $168 per square foot. 5235 Ledge Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harris Hill Elementary School, Clarence Middle School, and Clarence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Fey Joseph P Fey Susan M
Bought by
Miller Michael B and Miller Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Michael B | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,962 | $405,000 | $70,000 | $335,000 |
| 2024 | $6,962 | $405,000 | $70,000 | $335,000 |
| 2023 | $5,914 | $278,000 | $60,000 | $218,000 |
| 2022 | $5,872 | $278,000 | $60,000 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $6,238 | $278,000 | $60,000 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $5,960 | $290,000 | $40,000 | $250,000 |