5236 Adelaide Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $663,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5236 Adelaide Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $643,599, approximately $282 per square foot. 5236 Adelaide Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Fotopoulos Phil and Fotopoulos Soula
Bought by
Fotopoulos Phillip and Fotopoulos Soula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Fotopoulos Phillip and Fotopoulos Soula
Bought by
Fotopoulos Phillip and Fotopoulos Soula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,700
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fotopoulos Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Fotopoulos Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Fotopoulos Phillip | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fotopoulos Phillip | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fotopoulos Phillip | $309,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $336,182 | $86,116 | $250,066 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $329,591 | $84,428 | $245,163 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $323,129 | $82,773 | $240,356 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $316,794 | $81,150 | $235,644 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $310,583 | $79,559 | $231,024 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $307,400 | $78,744 | $228,656 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $301,373 | $77,200 | $224,173 |
| 2018 | $3,512 | $295,465 | $75,687 | $219,778 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $289,672 | $74,203 | $215,469 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $283,994 | $72,749 | $211,245 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $279,729 | $71,657 | $208,072 |
| 2014 | $3,121 | $274,251 | $70,254 | $203,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map