524 E Devon Ave Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $263,850 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 E Devon Ave, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $280,463, approximately $156 per square foot. 524 E Devon Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Medinah Primary School, Medinah Intermediate School, and Medinah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Ward Paul C and Ward Cheryl
Bought by
Lvasyuk Viktor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,750
Outstanding Balance
$130,205
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Ward Paul C and Ashby Melanie C
Bought by
Ward Paul C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Parkway Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Ward Paul C and Ashby Melanie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,241
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Sager Eleanor I and Sager David L
Bought by
Parkway Bank & Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,700
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lvasyuk Viktor | $180,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ward Paul C | -- | -- | |
| Ward Paul C | $115,000 | -- | |
| Parkway Bank & Trust Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lvasyuk Viktor | $133,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Paul C | $113,241 | |
| Previous Owner | Parkway Bank & Trust Company | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,370 | $76,424 | $15,429 | $60,995 |
| 2023 | $4,018 | $69,890 | $14,110 | $55,780 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $61,740 | $14,020 | $47,720 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $58,660 | $13,320 | $45,340 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $57,220 | $12,990 | $44,230 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $54,980 | $12,480 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $45,350 | $12,150 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $42,030 | $11,260 | $30,770 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $38,900 | $10,420 | $28,480 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $36,300 | $9,720 | $26,580 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $34,860 | $9,720 | $25,140 |
| 2013 | $2,390 | $36,050 | $10,050 | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map