524 Highland Dr Danville, CA 94526
Downtown Danville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,690,000 - $2,849,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Highland Dr, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $2,408,340, approximately $883 per square foot. 524 Highland Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montair Elementary School, Stone Valley Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Lickiss Thomas Sean and Lickiss Tracy Nichole
Bought by
Ludgey John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,251,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,104,357
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,303,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Ludgey Mina B
Bought by
Ludgey John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,251,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,104,357
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,303,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Nervik Richard E and Whitmill Barbara N
Bought by
Lickiss Thomas Sean and Lickiss Tracy Nichole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$702,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1996
Sold by
Nervik Walter & Margaret Tre
Bought by
Nervik Walter E and Nervik Margaret R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludgey John | $1,565,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ludgey John | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lickiss Thomas Sean | $877,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nervik Walter E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ludgey John | $1,251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lickiss Thomas Sean | $702,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,158 | $1,745,783 | $1,338,620 | $407,163 |
| 2024 | $18,511 | $1,711,553 | $1,312,373 | $399,180 |
| 2023 | $18,511 | $1,677,994 | $1,286,641 | $391,353 |
| 2022 | $18,376 | $1,645,093 | $1,261,413 | $383,680 |
| 2021 | $18,003 | $1,612,837 | $1,236,680 | $376,157 |
| 2019 | $17,720 | $1,565,000 | $1,200,000 | $365,000 |
| 2018 | $11,073 | $988,046 | $844,486 | $143,560 |
| 2017 | $10,687 | $968,674 | $827,928 | $140,746 |
| 2016 | $10,577 | $949,682 | $811,695 | $137,987 |
| 2015 | $10,471 | $935,418 | $799,503 | $135,915 |
| 2014 | $10,358 | $917,095 | $783,842 | $133,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map