524 N Crescent Dr Beverly Hills, CA 90210
Estimated Value: $5,238,000 - $8,212,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,068
Sq Ft
$1,353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 N Crescent Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 and is currently estimated at $6,856,773, approximately $1,352 per square foot. 524 N Crescent Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Beverly Hills High School, and Good Shepherd Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Sunset Trust and Khoubian Eman
Bought by
Sunset Trust and Khoubian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,239,466
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,617,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Sunset Trust and Khoubian Teymour
Bought by
Khoubian Dina J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Dardashti Linda
Bought by
Khoubian Teymour and Sunset Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Sperling Nathan and Sperling Elaine
Bought by
Dardashti Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Dardashti Mozaffar
Bought by
Dardashti Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Sperling Nathan and Sperling Elaine
Bought by
Sperling Nathan and Sperling Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Sperling Renee and Sperling Kraut Renee
Bought by
Sperling Nathan and Sperling Elaine Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Sperling Nathan and Sperling Elaine
Bought by
Sperling Nathan and Sperling Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunset Trust | -- | Provident Title | |
| Khoubian Dina J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Khoubian Teymour | $1,575,000 | Equity Title | |
| Dardashti Linda | $1,270,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Dardashti Linda | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Sperling Nathan | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Sperling Nathan | -- | United Title Company | |
| Sperling Nathan | -- | Continental Lawyers Title | |
| Sperling Nathan | -- | Continental Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sunset Trust | $2,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khoubian Teymour | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dardashti Linda | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sperling Nathan | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sperling Nathan | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,190 | $3,130,890 | $1,975,335 | $1,155,555 |
| 2024 | $37,378 | $3,069,501 | $1,936,603 | $1,132,898 |
| 2023 | $64,784 | $5,347,337 | $3,832,389 | $1,514,948 |
| 2022 | $62,929 | $7,599,000 | $5,712,000 | $1,887,000 |
| 2021 | $34,532 | $2,892,461 | $1,824,905 | $1,067,556 |
| 2020 | $34,415 | $2,862,803 | $1,806,193 | $1,056,610 |
| 2019 | $33,539 | $2,806,671 | $1,770,778 | $1,035,893 |
| 2018 | $32,156 | $2,751,639 | $1,736,057 | $1,015,582 |
| 2016 | $30,840 | $2,644,792 | $1,668,645 | $976,147 |
| 2015 | $29,524 | $2,605,066 | $1,643,581 | $961,485 |
| 2014 | $28,540 | $2,554,037 | $1,611,386 | $942,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map