5240 River Rd Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $804,464 - $927,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5240 River Rd, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $855,488, approximately $486 per square foot. 5240 River Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Firch Tim J
Bought by
Firch Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,700
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Wesley Firch
Bought by
Firch Tim J and Firch Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Firch Wesley
Bought by
Firch Wesley and Firch Tim J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Firch Nancy | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Firch Tim J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Firch Wesley | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Firch Nancy | $133,700 | |
| Closed | Firch Tim J | $101,000 | |
| Closed | Firch Wesley | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $135,728 | $54,710 | $81,018 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $133,068 | $53,638 | $79,430 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $130,460 | $52,587 | $77,873 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $127,903 | $51,556 | $76,347 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $125,396 | $50,546 | $74,850 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $124,111 | $50,028 | $74,083 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $121,679 | $49,048 | $72,631 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $119,294 | $48,087 | $71,207 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $116,956 | $47,145 | $69,811 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $114,664 | $46,221 | $68,443 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $112,942 | $45,527 | $67,415 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $110,731 | $44,636 | $66,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map