5242 Pathways Ave Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5242 Pathways Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $410,861, approximately $273 per square foot. 5242 Pathways Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Central Middle School, and St. Jude of the Lake Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Jane Gerard
Bought by
Evangelist Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Gerard Jane L
Bought by
Gerard Jason P and Gerard James P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Carlin James W and Carlin Jule A
Bought by
Gerard Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
National Builders Inc
Bought by
Carlin James W and Carlin Jule A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evangelist Dawn | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerard Jason P | -- | Attorney | |
| Gerard Jane | $275,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Carlin James W | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gerard Jane | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,670 | $388,500 | $70,200 | $318,300 |
| 2023 | $4,670 | $357,800 | $70,200 | $287,600 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $340,200 | $70,200 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $277,500 | $70,200 | $207,300 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $299,800 | $70,200 | $229,600 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $298,300 | $37,100 | $261,200 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $289,900 | $37,100 | $252,800 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $284,400 | $37,100 | $247,300 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,266 | $229,900 | $37,100 | $192,800 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map