525 2nd Ave SE Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $160,228
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 2nd Ave SE, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $144,557, approximately $215 per square foot. 525 2nd Ave SE is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Mcneil Bettse J and Mcneil Rex L
Bought by
Kragt Kelley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kragt Kelley J | -- | Home Security Abstract Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $131,800 | $32,000 | $99,800 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $117,300 | $28,000 | $89,300 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $113,500 | $28,000 | $85,500 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $114,800 | $28,000 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $868 | $90,200 | $28,000 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $888 | $75,900 | $12,900 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $782 | $72,700 | $12,900 | $59,800 |
| 2018 | $780 | $65,500 | $12,900 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $782 | $64,000 | $12,500 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map