545 2nd Ave SE Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 2nd Ave SE, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $228,120, approximately $206 per square foot. 545 2nd Ave SE is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $216,200 | $32,000 | $184,200 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $192,700 | $28,000 | $164,700 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $185,800 | $28,000 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $188,700 | $28,000 | $160,700 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $151,100 | $28,000 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $138,000 | $14,200 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $132,100 | $14,200 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $118,100 | $14,200 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $115,300 | $13,700 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map