525 Bridgeway Ct West Point, VA 23181
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $367,096
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Bridgeway Ct, West Point, VA 23181 and is currently estimated at $363,048, approximately $232 per square foot. 525 Bridgeway Ct is a home located in King William County with nearby schools including West Point Elementary School, West Point Middle School, and West Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Rourke Courtney and Ardner Courtney
Bought by
Ardner Courtney and Ardner Marcus Hunter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Rowe Jason Carroll and Rowe Emilie Ward
Bought by
Rourke Courtney
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Rowe Jason Carroll and Rowe Emilie Ward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,592
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ardner Courtney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rourke Courtney | $342,000 | Title Resource Group | |
| Rowe Jason Carroll | $346,990 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rourke Courtney | $307,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowe Jason Carroll | $277,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $307,700 | $60,000 | $247,700 |
| 2024 | $831 | $307,700 | $60,000 | $247,700 |
| 2023 | $831 | $307,700 | $60,000 | $247,700 |
| 2022 | $831 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $247,700 |
| 2021 | $55 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $55 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $55 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $55 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $56 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $115 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $60 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map