525 Browning St Mill Valley, CA 94941
Tamalpais Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,322,000 - $1,837,662
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Browning St, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,485,666. 525 Browning St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Kondeff Paul Ivan and Davis Kondeff Mary Belle
Bought by
Kondeff Paul Ivan and Davis Kondeff Mary Belle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kondeff Paul Ivan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,633 | $298,934 | $108,197 | $190,737 |
| 2024 | $11,040 | $293,073 | $106,076 | $186,997 |
| 2023 | $10,645 | $287,328 | $103,996 | $183,332 |
| 2022 | $10,503 | $281,689 | $101,958 | $179,731 |
| 2021 | $13,688 | $276,166 | $99,959 | $176,207 |
| 2020 | $10,830 | $273,335 | $98,934 | $174,401 |
| 2019 | $9,708 | $267,977 | $96,995 | $170,982 |
| 2018 | $9,811 | $262,723 | $95,093 | $167,630 |
| 2017 | $8,121 | $257,573 | $93,229 | $164,344 |
| 2016 | $7,379 | $252,524 | $91,402 | $161,122 |
| 2015 | $6,953 | $248,731 | $90,029 | $158,702 |
| 2014 | $7,113 | $243,858 | $88,265 | $155,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map