525 Chappell Dr Suffolk, VA 23437
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $250,704
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Chappell Dr, Suffolk, VA 23437 and is currently estimated at $227,676, approximately $174 per square foot. 525 Chappell Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Forest Glen Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2019
Sold by
Boyce Wanda A and Pruitt Donna A
Bought by
Aston Denna K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aston Denna K | $101,600 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $195,200 | $35,500 | $159,700 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $179,100 | $32,300 | $146,800 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $171,900 | $32,300 | $139,600 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $148,200 | $32,300 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $130,000 | $32,300 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $123,200 | $32,300 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $106,500 | $32,300 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $101,600 | $27,000 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $98,800 | $27,000 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $96,100 | $27,000 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $635 | $96,100 | $27,000 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | $635 | $96,100 | $27,000 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map