C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Candy Talley
Century 21 Select Central Valley, Inc.
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $509,000
Clean, well maintained home in an established neighborhood. Close to shopping and schools. Four bedrooms, two bath with living and family rooms. Inviting covered patio. Side yard parking.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Candy Talley
Century 21 Select Central Valley, Inc. License #01461127 Listed on: 12/20/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz David E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ruiz David E | $205,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kato Jean | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz David E | $189,967 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2014 02/07/14 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2013 12/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $251,290 | $73,545 | $177,745 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $241,534 | $70,690 | $170,844 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $236,799 | $69,304 | $167,495 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $232,157 | $67,946 | $164,211 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $229,778 | $67,250 | $162,528 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $225,274 | $65,932 | $159,342 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $220,858 | $64,640 | $156,218 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $216,528 | $63,373 | $153,155 |
| 2016 | $2,415 | $212,283 | $62,131 | $150,152 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $209,095 | $61,198 | $147,897 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $126,477 | $27,683 | $98,794 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Candy Talley
Century 21 Select Central Valley, Inc.
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MD13250681
APN: 009-240-076
Ask me questions while you tour the home.