525 Rolling Oak Ct Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Rolling Oak Ct, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $636,745, approximately $342 per square foot. 525 Rolling Oak Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Jess Thomas E and Jess Arleen P
Bought by
Jess Thomas E and Jess Arleen P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Angela
Bought by
Jess Arleen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Jess Arleen P
Bought by
Jess Thomas E and Jess Arleen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Poon Flora
Bought by
Vanpatten Arleen and Jess Arleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Poon Flora
Bought by
Vanpatten Arleen and Jess Arleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Poon Flora
Bought by
The Florabelle Poon Living Trust and Poon Flora
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jess Thomas E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Jess Arleen P | -- | First American | |
| Jess Thomas E | -- | First American | |
| Vanpatten Arleen | -- | -- | |
| Vanpatten Arleen | -- | -- | |
| Poon Flora | -- | -- | |
| The Florabelle Poon Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jess Thomas E | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $290,014 | $70,539 | $219,475 |
| 2024 | $3,500 | $284,328 | $69,156 | $215,172 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $278,753 | $67,800 | $210,953 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $273,288 | $66,471 | $206,817 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $267,930 | $65,168 | $202,762 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $265,183 | $64,500 | $200,683 |
| 2019 | $3,264 | $259,985 | $63,236 | $196,749 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $254,889 | $61,997 | $192,892 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $249,892 | $60,782 | $189,110 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $244,993 | $59,591 | $185,402 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $241,314 | $58,696 | $182,618 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $236,588 | $57,547 | $179,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map