591 Rolling Oak Ct Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Rolling Oak Ct, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $603,362, approximately $348 per square foot. 591 Rolling Oak Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Delgado Francisco Javier and De Delgado Celina
Bought by
Delgado Francisco Javier and De Delgado Celina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$416,875
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Morris Marsha K and The Marsha K Morris Family Tru
Bought by
Delgado Francisco Javier and Delgado Celina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$461,487
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Evensen Marcella
Bought by
Morris Marsha K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Morris Marsha K
Bought by
Morris Marsha K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Pfister Carolyn
Bought by
Morris Franklin A and Morris Marsha K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Mahony John T and Mahony Jean H
Bought by
Pfister Carolyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Francisco Javier | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Delgado Francisco Javier | $470,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Morris Marsha K | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Marsha K | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Franklin A | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pfister Carolyn | $167,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Francisco Javier | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Delgado Francisco Javier | $461,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Franklin A | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,992 | $514,009 | $136,703 | $377,306 |
| 2024 | $5,989 | $503,931 | $134,023 | $369,908 |
| 2023 | $5,848 | $494,051 | $131,396 | $362,655 |
| 2022 | $5,730 | $484,365 | $128,820 | $355,545 |
| 2021 | $5,737 | $474,869 | $126,295 | $348,574 |
| 2020 | $4,353 | $352,420 | $81,045 | $271,375 |
| 2019 | $4,275 | $345,510 | $79,456 | $266,054 |
| 2018 | $4,225 | $338,737 | $77,899 | $260,838 |
| 2017 | $4,064 | $332,096 | $76,372 | $255,724 |
| 2016 | $4,034 | $325,585 | $74,875 | $250,710 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $320,696 | $73,751 | $246,945 |
| 2014 | $3,742 | $314,415 | $72,307 | $242,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map