525 Vallejo Ave Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $590,454 - $764,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,051
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Vallejo Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $668,614, approximately $636 per square foot. 525 Vallejo Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Flowery Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Teresa Rehnberg Ariel
Bought by
Rehnberg Ariel Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,300
Outstanding Balance
$151,891
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Rehnberg Kashiko
Bought by
Rehnberg Rita Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehnberg Ariel Teresa | -- | Title Connect | |
| Rehnberg Rita Teresa | -- | Financial Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rehnberg Ariel Teresa | $163,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 | $172,639 | $71,084 | $101,555 |
| 2024 | $4,054 | $169,255 | $69,691 | $99,564 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $165,937 | $68,325 | $97,612 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $162,685 | $66,986 | $95,699 |
| 2021 | $3,756 | $159,496 | $65,673 | $93,823 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $157,861 | $65,000 | $92,861 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $154,767 | $63,726 | $91,041 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $151,733 | $62,477 | $89,256 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $148,758 | $61,252 | $87,506 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $145,842 | $60,051 | $85,791 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,652 | $59,149 | $84,503 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,839 | $57,991 | $82,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map