5250 Tower Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,710 - $738,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5250 Tower Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $714,928, approximately $418 per square foot. 5250 Tower Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Bost Karen
Bought by
Karen Lynne Bost Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Hooks Matthew and Hooks Jessica
Bought by
Bost Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Mankin Frank L
Bought by
Hooks Matthew and Hooks Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Mankin Frank L
Bought by
Mankin Frank L and Trust Of Frank L Mankin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1996
Sold by
Brown Leland R and Brown Barbara A
Bought by
Mankin Frank L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,264
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Lynne Bost Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bost Karen | $420,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hooks Matthew | $195,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mankin Frank L | -- | -- | |
| Mankin Frank L | $141,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bost Karen | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooks Matthew | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mankin Frank L | $139,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,358 | $573,945 | $204,978 | $368,967 |
| 2023 | $6,147 | $551,660 | $197,019 | $354,641 |
| 2022 | $6,005 | $540,844 | $193,156 | $347,688 |
| 2021 | $5,426 | $485,896 | $173,963 | $311,933 |
| 2020 | $4,858 | $433,836 | $155,324 | $278,512 |
| 2019 | $4,719 | $421,200 | $150,800 | $270,400 |
| 2018 | $4,536 | $405,000 | $145,000 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $4,241 | $378,000 | $135,000 | $243,000 |
| 2016 | $3,961 | $370,000 | $132,000 | $238,000 |
| 2015 | $3,856 | $360,000 | $129,000 | $231,000 |
| 2014 | $3,257 | $301,000 | $107,000 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map