5276 Tower Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5276 Tower Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $747,818, approximately $370 per square foot. 5276 Tower Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Eakin Corri
Bought by
Separate Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Eakin David W
Bought by
Eakin Corri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,800
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Eakin Corri
Bought by
Eakin Corri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Schaefer Gerschen L
Bought by
Eakin Corri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Separate Property Trust | -- | -- | |
| Eakin Corri | -- | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| Eakin Corri | -- | -- | |
| Eakin Corri | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eakin Corri | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $141,323 | $23,523 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $135,837 | $22,610 | $113,227 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $133,174 | $22,167 | $111,007 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $130,564 | $21,733 | $108,831 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $129,227 | $21,511 | $107,716 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $126,694 | $21,090 | $105,604 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $124,211 | $20,677 | $103,534 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $121,776 | $20,272 | $101,504 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $119,389 | $19,875 | $99,514 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $117,597 | $19,577 | $98,020 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $115,295 | $19,195 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map