NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $246,497 - $287,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,776 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2012

Last sale price $70,000 $39 Per Sq Ft

Est. 281% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,846 / mo

91 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2012

THIS TWO-STORY HOME HAS 4 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHS, AND A 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE. HOME FEATURES A MASTER SUITE WITH WALK IN CLOSET AND VAULTED CEILING, FORMAL LIVING ROOM, AND A DINING ROOM/KITCHEN COMBO. HOME FEATURES A NICE PARTIALLY FENCED IN BACK YARD.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis Nottingham

RE/MAX Advanced Realty Brokerage Email: dennis@indyhomepros.com License #RB14027621 Listed on: 07/28/2011

RE/MAX Advanced Realty

Co-Listed By

Christopher Williams

RE/MAX Advanced Realty Brokerage Email: dennis@indyhomepros.com

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $878

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 65 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenance
  • Morningside Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490608130021000600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$878

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

65 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Building Area Total: 1776
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: Morningside
  • Inspection Warranties: See Remarks
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Website: www.advancedrealtyllc.com
  • MBR_AttributionContact: dennis@indyhomepros.com
  • Attribution Contact: dennis@indyhomepros.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: None, Electric Water Heater
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1776
  • Other Equipment: Not Applicable
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 736
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1040
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric, None
  • Heating: Forced Air, Electric
  • Water Source: Municipal/City
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 175
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 65
  • Parcel Number: 490608130021000600
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 878
  • Tax Lot: 49
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 439
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption Filed Not Reflected,Mortage Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
New Vision Llc
Bought by
Andrade Olinda
Current Estimated Value
$266,874

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2011
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
List Price
$70,000
Sold Price
$70,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Pnc Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Joel and Gonzalez Gerardo
Bought by
Pnc Bank Na

Correa Juan M Arroyo -- None Available
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
Pnc Bank Na $130,384 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/17/2012 01/17/12 Sold $70,000 0.0% $39 / Sq Ft
10/28/2011 10/28/11 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2011 07/28/11 For Sale $70,000 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,892 $237,300 $21,600 $215,700
2024 $4,434 $218,400 $21,600 $196,800
2023 $4,434 $217,300 $21,600 $195,700
2022 $4,322 $196,500 $21,600 $174,900
2021 $3,204 $156,000 $21,600 $134,400
2020 $3,042 $148,000 $21,600 $126,400
2019 $2,653 $128,600 $21,600 $107,000
2018 $2,347 $113,400 $21,600 $91,800
2017 $2,357 $114,000 $21,600 $92,400
2016 $2,249 $108,700 $21,600 $87,100
2014 $1,998 $99,900 $21,600 $78,300
2013 $2,017 $99,900 $21,600 $78,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21134379

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-06-08-130-021.000-600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.