5254 N Roxburgh Ave Azusa, CA 91702
South Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $629,966
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5254 N Roxburgh Ave, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $594,492, approximately $669 per square foot. 5254 N Roxburgh Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valleydale Elementary School, Gladstone High School, and Christbridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Calandro James
Bought by
James Calandro Trust and Calandro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Rask Muriel
Bought by
Calandro Jim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Calandro James
Bought by
Calandro James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1988
Sold by
Calandro Lisa M
Bought by
Calandro James F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Calandro Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Calandro Jim | $32,500 | Title Land Company | |
| Calandro James | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Calandro James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calandro Jim | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calandro James | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $99,272 | $60,837 | $38,435 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $97,327 | $59,645 | $37,682 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $95,420 | $58,476 | $36,944 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $93,550 | $57,330 | $36,220 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $91,716 | $56,206 | $35,510 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $88,997 | $54,540 | $34,457 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $87,253 | $53,471 | $33,782 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $83,867 | $51,396 | $32,471 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $82,608 | $50,624 | $31,984 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $80,991 | $49,633 | $31,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map