5254 Nottingham Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,833 - $846,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5254 Nottingham Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $817,458, approximately $360 per square foot. 5254 Nottingham Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Dela Cal Thomas R and Sladek Frances M
Bought by
Sladek De La Cal Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Phillips Victoria B
Bought by
Delacal Thomas and Sladek Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sladek De La Cal Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Delacal Thomas | $280,000 | Quality Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delacal Thomas | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,494 | $315,844 | $76,461 | $239,383 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $303,582 | $73,493 | $230,089 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $297,630 | $72,052 | $225,578 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $291,795 | $70,640 | $221,155 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $288,804 | $69,916 | $218,888 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $283,143 | $68,546 | $214,597 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $277,592 | $67,204 | $210,388 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $272,150 | $65,887 | $206,263 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $266,815 | $64,596 | $202,219 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $262,810 | $63,627 | $199,183 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $257,664 | $62,382 | $195,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map