5254 Sandstone St Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $424,424
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5254 Sandstone St, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $402,856, approximately $349 per square foot. 5254 Sandstone St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Vettel Stephen Earle
Bought by
Vettel Stephen Earle and Vettel Sherrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,900
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Vettel Timothy Allen
Bought by
Vettel Stephen Earle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vettel Stephen Earle | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Vettel Stephen Earle | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vettel Stephen Earle | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $278,535 | $92,843 | $185,692 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $273,074 | $91,023 | $182,051 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $267,721 | $89,239 | $178,482 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $262,473 | $87,490 | $174,983 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $257,327 | $85,775 | $171,552 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $254,689 | $84,896 | $169,793 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $249,696 | $83,232 | $166,464 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $244,800 | $81,600 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $240,000 | $80,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $3,509 | $185,679 | $63,661 | $122,018 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $182,891 | $62,705 | $120,186 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $119,880 | $61,477 | $58,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map