5255 E Marsh St Stockton, CA 95215
Garden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5255 E Marsh St, Stockton, CA 95215 and is currently estimated at $279,687, approximately $408 per square foot. 5255 E Marsh St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Wilhelmina Henry Elementary School, and Montezuma Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Ghio Bruce A and Ghio Mary L
Bought by
Ghio Real Property Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghio Real Property Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $46,135 | $15,885 | $30,250 |
| 2024 | $667 | $45,231 | $15,574 | $29,657 |
| 2023 | $652 | $44,345 | $15,269 | $29,076 |
| 2022 | $621 | $43,476 | $14,970 | $28,506 |
| 2021 | $599 | $42,625 | $14,677 | $27,948 |
| 2020 | $609 | $42,189 | $14,527 | $27,662 |
| 2019 | $626 | $41,363 | $14,243 | $27,120 |
| 2018 | $616 | $40,553 | $13,964 | $26,589 |
| 2017 | $588 | $39,759 | $13,691 | $26,068 |
| 2016 | $597 | $38,979 | $13,422 | $25,557 |
| 2014 | $572 | $37,643 | $12,962 | $24,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map