5303 E Marsh St Stockton, CA 95215
Garden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $371,976
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5303 E Marsh St, Stockton, CA 95215 and is currently estimated at $344,744, approximately $315 per square foot. 5303 E Marsh St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Wilhelmina Henry Elementary School, and Montezuma Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Yessica Diaz
Bought by
Acevedo Adalberto Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Lopez Acevedo Miguel Angel
Bought by
Lopez Acevedo Miguel Angel and Lopez Graciela Estrada
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Lopez Acevedo Miguel Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,732
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Torres Jose L
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Fecundo Padilla and Padilla Maria Remedios
Bought by
Torres Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Landin Maria Guadalupe Padilla
Bought by
Torres Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Smith Karen E
Bought by
Garcia Fecundo Padilla and Padilla Maria Remedios
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,700
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Smith Karen and Lopez Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Adalberto Lopez | -- | None Available | |
| Acevedo Adalberto Lopez | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Acevedo Miguel Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Acevedo Miguel Angel | $70,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $210,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Torres Jose L | $196,000 | Financial Title Co | |
| Torres Jose L | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Garcia Fecundo Padilla | $110,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Smith Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Acevedo Miguel Angel | $68,732 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Jose L | $156,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Fecundo Padilla | $106,700 | |
| Closed | Torres Jose L | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,172 | $249,521 | $87,041 | $162,480 |
| 2024 | $3,122 | $244,630 | $85,335 | $159,295 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $239,834 | $83,662 | $156,172 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $235,132 | $82,022 | $153,110 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $230,522 | $80,414 | $150,108 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $228,159 | $79,590 | $148,569 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $223,686 | $78,030 | $145,656 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $219,300 | $76,500 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $77,668 | $18,862 | $58,806 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $76,145 | $18,492 | $57,653 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $73,533 | $17,858 | $55,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map