5329 E Marsh St Stockton, CA 95215
Garden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $347,283
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5329 E Marsh St, Stockton, CA 95215 and is currently estimated at $320,071, approximately $328 per square foot. 5329 E Marsh St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Wilhelmina Henry Elementary School, and Montezuma Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Juarez Aurora Garcia and Garcia Guillermo Pina
Bought by
Hernandez Guillermo Pina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,684
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Yang David G
Bought by
Hernandez Guillermo Pina and Juarez Aurora Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Phipps Daniel Leroy and Phipps Larry Daniel
Bought by
Yang David G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,350
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Guillermo Pina | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Hernandez Guillermo Pina | $130,000 | Central Valley Title Co | |
| Yang David G | $66,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Guillermo Pina | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Guillermo Pina | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang David G | $59,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $250,474 | $88,036 | $162,438 |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $245,563 | $86,310 | $159,253 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $240,749 | $84,618 | $156,131 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $236,029 | $82,959 | $153,070 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $231,402 | $81,333 | $150,069 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $229,031 | $80,500 | $148,531 |
| 2019 | $3,941 | $224,541 | $78,922 | $145,619 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $220,139 | $77,375 | $142,764 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $215,823 | $75,858 | $139,965 |
| 2016 | $4,737 | $211,593 | $74,372 | $137,221 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $65,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map