5257 Elliott Dr Unit 2 Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
West Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,272 - $667,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5257 Elliott Dr Unit 2, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $616,568, approximately $255 per square foot. 5257 Elliott Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Barbara B. Rose Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Guza Lisa A and Bolinder Lisa A
Bought by
Bolinder Richard H and Bolinder Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Chang Huan and Shyu Chii Huah
Bought by
Guza Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,400
Outstanding Balance
$114,260
Interest Rate
6.13%
Estimated Equity
$502,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Smith Matthew T and Smith Christine T
Bought by
Shyu Chii Huah and Chang Huan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolinder Richard H | -- | -- | |
| Guza Lisa A | $348,000 | Agtf Inc | |
| Shyu Chii Huah | $262,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guza Lisa A | $278,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shyu Chii Huah | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,558 | $54,000 | $7,501 | $46,499 |
| 2024 | $9,558 | $40,963 | $6,501 | $34,462 |
| 2023 | $9,293 | $40,963 | $6,501 | $34,462 |
| 2022 | $9,293 | $40,963 | $6,501 | $34,462 |
| 2021 | $7,357 | $30,062 | $6,000 | $24,062 |
| 2020 | $7,234 | $30,062 | $6,000 | $24,062 |
| 2019 | $7,091 | $33,403 | $6,000 | $27,403 |
| 2018 | $6,773 | $30,680 | $5,250 | $25,430 |
| 2017 | $7,379 | $30,680 | $5,250 | $25,430 |
| 2016 | $7,128 | $30,680 | $5,250 | $25,430 |
| 2015 | $7,353 | $29,842 | $4,750 | $25,092 |
| 2014 | $7,245 | $29,842 | $4,750 | $25,092 |
| 2013 | $6,946 | $29,842 | $4,750 | $25,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map