5259 Middle Ct Orlando, FL 32811
Florida Center North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,629 - $215,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5259 Middle Ct, Orlando, FL 32811 and is currently estimated at $202,157, approximately $157 per square foot. 5259 Middle Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Millennia Elementary School, Dr. Phillips High School, and Southwest Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Sebastiana Italia and Italia Craver Sebastiana
Bought by
Salas Samantha and Craver Sebastiana Italia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Samantha | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,297 | $172,087 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,297 | $172,087 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $156,443 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $173,500 | $34,700 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $141,400 | $28,280 | $113,120 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $124,600 | $24,920 | $99,680 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $124,600 | $24,920 | $99,680 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $118,200 | $23,640 | $94,560 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $105,400 | $21,080 | $84,320 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $93,800 | $18,760 | $75,040 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $82,500 | $16,500 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $75,800 | $15,160 | $60,640 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $65,100 | $13,020 | $52,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map