5279 Middle Ct Orlando, FL 32811
Florida Center North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,390 - $229,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5279 Middle Ct, Orlando, FL 32811 and is currently estimated at $206,098, approximately $160 per square foot. 5279 Middle Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Millennia Elementary School, Dr. Phillips High School, and Southwest Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Diane M Donnelly Revocable Living Trust and Donnelly Diane M
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose and Ochoa Jackeline Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$216,225
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$10,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2023
Sold by
Diane Donnelly
Bought by
Diane M Donnelly Revocable Living Trust and Donnelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Clapp Daniel and Clapp Jennifer B
Bought by
Donnelly Robert L and Donnelly Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,321
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Upperco Gloria
Bought by
Donnelly Robert L and Clapp Jennifer B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jose | $117,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Diane M Donnelly Revocable Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Donnelly Robert L | $32,800 | -- | |
| Donnelly Robert L | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jose | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnelly Robert L | $68,321 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnelly Robert L | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,976 | $173,800 | -- | $173,800 |
| 2025 | $2,976 | $173,800 | -- | $173,800 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $192,800 | -- | $192,800 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $173,500 | $34,700 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $141,400 | $28,280 | $113,120 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $124,600 | $24,920 | $99,680 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $124,600 | $24,920 | $99,680 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $118,200 | $23,640 | $94,560 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $105,400 | $21,080 | $84,320 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $93,800 | $18,760 | $75,040 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $82,500 | $16,500 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $75,800 | $15,160 | $60,640 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $65,100 | $13,020 | $52,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map