5253 Middle Ct Orlando, FL 32811
Florida Center North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,099 - $220,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5253 Middle Ct, Orlando, FL 32811 and is currently estimated at $206,775, approximately $160 per square foot. 5253 Middle Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Millennia Elementary School, Dr. Phillips High School, and Southwest Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Sagen Gloria
Bought by
Bhatti Nouman and Rivero Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,014
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Sagen Ronald J
Bought by
Sagen Gloria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhatti Nouman | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sagen Gloria A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhatti Nouman | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,668 | $173,800 | -- | $173,800 |
| 2025 | $3,668 | $173,800 | -- | $173,800 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $188,203 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $173,500 | $34,700 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $141,400 | $28,280 | $113,120 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $124,600 | $24,920 | $99,680 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $124,600 | $24,920 | $99,680 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $118,200 | $23,640 | $94,560 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $105,400 | $21,080 | $84,320 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $93,800 | $18,760 | $75,040 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $82,500 | $16,500 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $75,800 | $15,160 | $60,640 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $62,600 | $12,520 | $50,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map