526 Carina Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Carina Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $589,050, approximately $464 per square foot. 526 Carina Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Stutzman Crystal M and Neistinger Christine F
Bought by
Deans Emelie and Krumholz Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Outstanding Balance
$258,526
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Stutzman Crystal M and Neisinger Christine F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,183
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Weddington Matthew D and Weddington Alissa
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Weddington Matthew D and Miller Kathleen A
Bought by
Weddington Matthew D and Weddington Alissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Weddington Alissa M
Bought by
Weddington Matthew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Brodison John J and Coulson Christine A
Bought by
Weddington Matthew D and Miller Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Atherton Charles David and Atherton Lynda K
Bought by
Brodison John J and Coulson Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
10.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Atherton Charles D
Bought by
Atherton Charles David and Atherton Lynda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deans Emelie | $439,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stutzman Crystal M | $190,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $178,680 | Accommodation | |
| Weddington Matthew D | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Weddington Matthew D | -- | First American Title | |
| Weddington Matthew D | $192,500 | First American Title | |
| Brodison John J | $100,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Atherton Charles David | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deans Emelie | $351,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Stutzman Crystal M | $185,183 | |
| Previous Owner | Weddington Matthew D | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weddington Matthew D | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brodison John J | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atherton Charles David | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Weddington Matthew D | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,490 | $475,185 | $162,364 | $312,821 |
| 2023 | $5,490 | $456,735 | $156,060 | $300,675 |
| 2022 | $5,405 | $447,780 | $153,000 | $294,780 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $224,876 | $100,602 | $124,274 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $222,571 | $99,571 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $218,208 | $97,619 | $120,589 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $213,930 | $95,705 | $118,225 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $209,736 | $93,829 | $115,907 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $205,625 | $91,990 | $113,635 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $198,572 | $88,835 | $109,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map