563 Sunbeam Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $625,138
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Sunbeam Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $569,285, approximately $383 per square foot. 563 Sunbeam Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Rousseau Sally L
Bought by
Masi Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,900
Outstanding Balance
$149,921
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$419,364
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masi Stephen | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masi Stephen | $216,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,192 | $269,032 | $128,110 | $140,922 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $258,587 | $123,137 | $135,450 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $253,518 | $120,723 | $132,795 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $248,548 | $118,356 | $130,192 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $246,001 | $117,143 | $128,858 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $241,179 | $114,847 | $126,332 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $236,451 | $112,596 | $123,855 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $231,816 | $110,389 | $121,427 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $227,272 | $108,225 | $119,047 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $219,475 | $104,512 | $114,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map