562 Sunbeam Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $701,303
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Sunbeam Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $624,826, approximately $398 per square foot. 562 Sunbeam Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Millard Jennifer
Bought by
Millard Dave
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,707
Outstanding Balance
$171,549
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$453,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Thomas Tom and Thomas Mindy
Bought by
Millard Dave
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,707
Outstanding Balance
$171,549
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$453,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Pamarang Merwyn and Pamarang Dannette
Bought by
Thomas Tom and Thomas Mindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2004
Sold by
Pamarang Merwyn
Bought by
Pamarang Merwyn and Pamarang Danette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Pamarang Dannette M
Bought by
Pamarang Merwyn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Nelsen Vincent A
Bought by
Pamarang Merwyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Nelsen Vincent A
Bought by
Nelsen Vincent A and Vincent A Nelsen Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millard Dave | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Millard Dave | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thomas Tom | $285,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pamarang Merwyn | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Pamarang Merwyn C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pamarang Merwyn | $282,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nelsen Vincent A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millard Dave | $232,707 | |
| Previous Owner | Pamarang Merwyn | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pamarang Merwyn | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $300,324 | $110,323 | $190,001 |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $288,664 | $106,040 | $182,624 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $283,005 | $103,961 | $179,044 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $277,457 | $101,923 | $175,534 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $274,613 | $100,878 | $173,735 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $269,229 | $98,900 | $170,329 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $263,951 | $96,961 | $166,990 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $258,776 | $95,060 | $163,716 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $253,703 | $93,197 | $160,506 |
| 2015 | $2,962 | $249,894 | $91,798 | $158,096 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $245,000 | $90,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map