551 Sunbeam Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Sunbeam Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $574,656, approximately $452 per square foot. 551 Sunbeam Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Snopl Ryan W and Snopl Jenetta M
Bought by
Snopl Ryan W and Snopl Jenetta M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Catamount Properties 2018 Llc
Bought by
Snopl Ryan W and Snopl Jenetta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,290
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Frappier Barrett Daffin
Bought by
Catamount Properties 2018 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Kelly Paul W and Kelly Leslie M
Bought by
Shepherd Scott R and Shepherd Sandra I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,160
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snopl Ryan W | -- | Title365 | |
| Snopl Ryan W | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Catamount Properties 2018 Llc | $266,700 | None Available | |
| Shepherd Scott R | $208,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snopl Ryan W | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snopl Ryan W | $358,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Scott R | $212,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,593 | $399,066 | $142,171 | $256,895 |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $383,571 | $136,651 | $246,920 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $376,051 | $133,972 | $242,079 |
| 2021 | $4,567 | $368,679 | $131,346 | $237,333 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $265,000 | $120,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $275,441 | $105,937 | $169,504 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $270,041 | $103,860 | $166,181 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $264,747 | $101,824 | $162,923 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $259,557 | $99,828 | $159,729 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $250,652 | $96,403 | $154,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map