526 E 147th St Bronx, NY 10455
Mott Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,146 - $969,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 E 147th St, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $905,537, approximately $386 per square foot. 526 E 147th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology, P.S. I.S. 224, and Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,831 | $29,030 | $3,983 | $25,047 |
| 2025 | $5,787 | $29,030 | $4,152 | $24,878 |
| 2024 | $5,787 | $28,812 | $4,370 | $24,442 |
| 2023 | $5,459 | $27,181 | $4,182 | $22,999 |
| 2022 | $5,208 | $47,040 | $7,680 | $39,360 |
| 2021 | $5,091 | $38,220 | $7,680 | $30,540 |
| 2020 | $5,121 | $37,320 | $7,680 | $29,640 |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $34,080 | $7,680 | $26,400 |
| 2018 | $4,617 | $22,651 | $4,873 | $17,778 |
| 2017 | $4,356 | $21,369 | $6,497 | $14,872 |
| 2016 | $4,030 | $20,160 | $7,680 | $12,480 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $21,480 | $8,160 | $13,320 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $21,000 | $8,160 | $12,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map