526 E 14th St Duluth, MN 55811
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
982
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 E 14th St, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $293,456, approximately $298 per square foot. 526 E 14th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Summit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Maras Susan Helen
Bought by
Maras Christ Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maras Christ Andrew | -- | Ctac |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maras Christ Andrew | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,366 | $239,000 | $52,700 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $231,100 | $52,700 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $214,300 | $49,200 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $174,400 | $40,000 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $181,400 | $40,000 | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $192,800 | $38,000 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $178,400 | $38,000 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $173,500 | $38,000 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $99,400 | $16,200 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $99,400 | $16,200 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map