526 E 2nd St Emmett, ID 83617
Gem County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 E 2nd St, Emmett, ID 83617 and is currently estimated at $449,984, approximately $240 per square foot. 526 E 2nd St is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Mansfield Todd and Mansfield Family Trust
Bought by
Hill Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,250
Outstanding Balance
$92,336
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,648
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Denise M | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Gem C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Denise M | $121,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $396,297 | $109,962 | $286,335 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $388,500 | $90,978 | $297,522 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $392,649 | $94,968 | $297,681 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $302,776 | $40,100 | $262,676 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $234,692 | $40,100 | $194,592 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $234,692 | $40,100 | $194,592 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $194,066 | $29,000 | $165,066 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $175,770 | $27,700 | $148,070 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $155,370 | $26,400 | $128,970 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $154,780 | $26,400 | $128,380 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $124,400 | $20,270 | $104,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map