Seller's Agent in 2016
J.J. Lopez
CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS
(323) 722-7373
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $752,316 - $805,000
Location, Location, Location.. Tons of potential in this 1 bedroom 1 bath home located in a desirable and peaceful neighborhood of Monterey Park! Lot size 8,135 with potential to add on or possibly built a second unit. Private backyard for your enjoyment. Very conveniently located to markets, restaurants, transportation, and easy access to freeways. Distinguished Mark Keppel High School! Make this your home for the holidays...
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS License #00897398 Listed on: 11/10/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuang Meixiao | $526,000 | Clearmark Title | |
| Kuang Meixiao | -- | Clearmark Title | |
| Li Min | -- | Clearmark Title | |
| Li Min | $63,636 | Clearmark Title | |
| Li Gui Quiang Rickey | $483,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Li Gui Quiang Rickey | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $395,398 | Wfg National Default Svcs | |
| Drogsvold Alicia R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drogsvold Alicia R | $367,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2016 12/30/16 | Sold | $482,888 | +2.7% | $613 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | For Sale | $470,000 | -- | $596 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,605 | $707,471 | $565,977 | $141,494 |
| 2024 | $9,605 | $693,600 | $554,880 | $138,720 |
| 2023 | $9,283 | $680,000 | $544,000 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $7,075 | $528,119 | $422,474 | $105,645 |
| 2021 | $7,046 | $517,765 | $414,191 | $103,574 |
| 2019 | $6,784 | $502,408 | $401,906 | $100,502 |
| 2018 | $6,717 | $492,558 | $394,026 | $98,532 |
| 2016 | $5,351 | $406,100 | $284,270 | $121,830 |
| 2015 | $662 | $40,337 | $20,783 | $19,554 |
| 2014 | $664 | $39,547 | $20,376 | $19,171 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
J.J. Lopez
CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS
(323) 722-7373
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Mercedes De La Cruz
Century 21 Allstars
(704) 326-2649
77 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MB16744920
APN: 5258-016-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.