Estimated Value: $984,281 - $1,027,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Peach Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $999,070, approximately $666 per square foot. 526 Peach Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Dilanchyan Vahik and Dilanchyan Sevan
Bought by
Vahik Dilanchyan And Sevan Dilanchyan Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Ordway Helen J
Bought by
Dilanchyan Vahik and Dilanchyan Sevan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Ardway Helen J
Bought by
Ordway Helen J and Helen J Ordway Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vahik Dilanchyan And Sevan Dilanchyan Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dilanchyan Vahik | $287,000 | -- | |
| Ordway Helen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dilanchyan Vahik | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,871 | $423,977 | $347,320 | $76,657 |
| 2024 | $4,871 | $415,664 | $340,510 | $75,154 |
| 2023 | $4,735 | $407,514 | $333,833 | $73,681 |
| 2022 | $4,687 | $399,524 | $327,287 | $72,237 |
| 2021 | $4,598 | $391,691 | $320,870 | $70,821 |
| 2020 | $4,567 | $387,675 | $317,580 | $70,095 |
| 2019 | $4,446 | $380,074 | $311,353 | $68,721 |
| 2018 | $4,378 | $372,622 | $305,248 | $67,374 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $365,316 | $299,263 | $66,053 |
| 2016 | $4,210 | $358,153 | $293,395 | $64,758 |
| 2015 | $4,150 | $352,774 | $288,988 | $63,786 |
| 2014 | $4,029 | $345,864 | $283,327 | $62,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map