5263 E Washington St Stockton, CA 95215
Garden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5263 E Washington St, Stockton, CA 95215 and is currently estimated at $317,414, approximately $279 per square foot. 5263 E Washington St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Wilhelmina Henry Elementary School, and Montezuma Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Lee Meng Chen and Sacstak 2015 1 Trust
Bought by
Chou Chia Chin and Sacstk 2015 Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Chou Hsiu Chuan
Bought by
Lee Meng Chen and Sacstk 201 5 1 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Chou Hsiu Chuan and Chou Hsui Chuan
Bought by
Chou Hsiu Chuan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Escalon Capital Group Llc
Bought by
Chou Hsui Chuan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Central Valley Home Solutions Llc
Bought by
Escalon Capital Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Tracy Dietrich A
Bought by
Central Valley Home Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Tracy Wathenia and Tracy Derek B
Bought by
Tracy Dietrich A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chou Chia Chin | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Meng Chen | -- | None Available | |
| Chou Hsiu Chuan | -- | None Available | |
| Chou Hsui Chuan | $198,000 | None Available | |
| Escalon Capital Group Llc | $125,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Central Valley Home Solutions Llc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Tracy Dietrich A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Escalon Capital Group Llc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $137,781 | $24,033 | $113,748 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $135,080 | $23,562 | $111,518 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $132,432 | $23,100 | $109,332 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $129,837 | $22,648 | $107,189 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $127,292 | $22,204 | $105,088 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $125,988 | $21,977 | $104,011 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $123,519 | $21,547 | $101,972 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $121,098 | $21,125 | $99,973 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $118,724 | $20,711 | $98,013 |
| 2016 | $4,724 | $116,397 | $20,305 | $96,092 |
| 2014 | $865 | $61,000 | $9,000 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map