Estimated Value: $310,539 - $374,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 4th St, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $354,385, approximately $375 per square foot. 527 4th St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Valley Oaks Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Smith Chad Leon
Bought by
Smith Jaimie L and Smith Chad L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Smith Chad Leon and Smith Jaimie
Bought by
Smith Chad Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$342,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2011
Sold by
Smith Warren L and Smith Rhonda K
Bought by
Smith Chad Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Smith Warren L and Smith Peggy R
Bought by
Smith Warren L and Smith Rhonda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jaimie L | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Chad Leon | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Smith Chad Leon | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Warren L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Chad Leon | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Chad Leon | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $87,911 | $37,676 | $50,235 |
| 2024 | $967 | $86,188 | $36,938 | $49,250 |
| 2023 | $951 | $84,499 | $36,214 | $48,285 |
| 2022 | $913 | $82,843 | $35,504 | $47,339 |
| 2021 | $914 | $81,219 | $34,808 | $46,411 |
| 2020 | $906 | $80,388 | $34,452 | $45,936 |
| 2019 | $884 | $78,813 | $33,777 | $45,036 |
| 2018 | $883 | $77,268 | $33,115 | $44,153 |
| 2017 | $848 | $75,754 | $32,466 | $43,288 |
| 2016 | $815 | $74,270 | $31,830 | $42,440 |
| 2015 | $787 | $73,155 | $31,352 | $41,803 |
| 2014 | $785 | $71,723 | $30,738 | $40,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map