527 Cedarhurst Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $161,347
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Cedarhurst Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $146,087, approximately $73 per square foot. 527 Cedarhurst Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Eddie D
Bought by
Johnson Yvonne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Yvonne L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $12,765 | $2,490 | $10,275 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $12,443 | $2,490 | $9,953 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $8,253 | $2,490 | $5,763 |
| 2022 | $719 | $3,735 | $3,735 | $0 |
| 2021 | $849 | $4,410 | $3,735 | $675 |
| 2020 | $844 | $4,410 | $3,735 | $675 |
| 2019 | $844 | $4,410 | $3,735 | $675 |
| 2018 | $835 | $4,410 | $3,735 | $675 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $4,410 | $3,735 | $675 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $9,063 | $3,735 | $5,328 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $8,969 | $3,735 | $5,234 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $8,969 | $3,735 | $5,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map