Seller's Agent in 2019
Frank Magdaleno
BayBrook Realty
(714) 661-7877
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $841,000
La Puente home for sale
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BayBrook Realty License #01374770 Listed on: 09/10/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anaya Martin | $560,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Pdq Investments Llc | $420,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Core Equity Properties Llc | $400,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Bennett Sheri D | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Bennett Sheri D | -- | None Available | |
| The Claudia D Bennett Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Claudia Diane | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Claudia Diane | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Sheri | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bennett Sheri | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| White Sheri | $135,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anaya Martin | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Claudia Diane | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Sheri | $123,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Sheri | $129,432 | |
| Previous Owner | White Sheri | $134,209 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2019 12/13/19 | Sold | $560,000 | -0.9% | $372 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | For Sale | $564,900 | +34.5% | $376 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | Sold | $420,000 | -2.3% | $279 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2019 06/08/19 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $286 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,541 | $612,436 | $415,582 | $196,854 |
| 2024 | $7,541 | $600,429 | $407,434 | $192,995 |
| 2023 | $7,350 | $588,657 | $399,446 | $189,211 |
| 2022 | $7,136 | $577,115 | $391,614 | $185,501 |
| 2021 | $7,011 | $565,800 | $383,936 | $181,864 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $205,672 | $123,712 | $81,960 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $201,640 | $121,287 | $80,353 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $193,812 | $116,578 | $77,234 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $190,901 | $114,827 | $76,074 |
| 2014 | $2,506 | $187,162 | $112,578 | $74,584 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Frank Magdaleno
BayBrook Realty
(714) 661-7877
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Andrew Moore
The ONE Luxury Properties
(323) 422-3253
42 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jimmy Kim
Circa Properties, Inc.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC19211810
APN: 8210-018-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.