Estimated Value: $403,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Lupine Dr, Ione, CA 95640 and is currently estimated at $459,797, approximately $276 per square foot. 527 Lupine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ione Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Priscilla Hammons
Bought by
Hammons Garrett J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Outstanding Balance
$378,117
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Wildflower 276 Llc
Bought by
Hammons Garrett J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Outstanding Balance
$378,117
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,680
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammons Garrett J | -- | Placer Title | |
| Hammons Garrett J | $435,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammons Garrett J | $413,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,033 | $461,624 | $160,666 | $300,958 |
| 2024 | $5,033 | $452,573 | $157,516 | $295,057 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $443,700 | $154,428 | $289,272 |
| 2022 | $480 | $11,324 | $11,324 | $0 |
| 2021 | $113 | $11,102 | $11,102 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map