Estimated Value: $420,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Clover Dr, Ione, CA 95640 and is currently estimated at $518,170, approximately $227 per square foot. 708 Clover Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ione Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Wildflower 276 Llc
Bought by
Tate Savanna Danielle and Tate Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,015
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,155
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Savanna Danielle | $445,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tate Savanna Danielle | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,139 | $472,237 | $132,651 | $339,586 |
| 2024 | $5,139 | $462,978 | $130,050 | $332,928 |
| 2023 | $5,029 | $453,900 | $127,500 | $326,400 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $445,000 | $125,000 | $320,000 |
| 2021 | $561 | $12,336 | $12,336 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map